Missoula
86° F
Clear
Clear
Kalispell
66° F
Bozeman
73° F
Clear
Clear
Advertisement

Friday's Montana high school basketball scores

Published On: Feb 22 2013 10:22:52 PM MST
Updated On: Feb 22 2013 11:08:46 PM MST
HSBB
MISSOULA, Mont. -

Here are the final Montana high school basketball scores from Friday's action.

BOY'S BASKETBALL

Billings Skyview 64, Great Falls 57
    
Billings West 62, Great Falls Russell 52
    
Butte 73, Billings Senior 68
    
Kalispell Glacier 69, Missoula Hellgate 37
    
Missoula Sentinel 40, Helena Capital 39
    
Central A at Great Falls
Semifinal    
Belgrade 60, Lewistown (Fergus) 51
    
Browning 84, Livingston 77
    
Eastern A at Billings
Semifinal    
Billings Central 53, Glendive 40
    
Laurel 57, Miles City 38
    
Northwest A at Ronan
Semifinal    
Columbia Falls 51, Polson 40
    
Frenchtown 57, Whitefish 53
    
Southwest A at Butte
Semifinal    
Butte Central 38, Dillon 35, 3OT
    
Stevensville 66, Anaconda 55
    
Western B at Kalispell Flathead
Loser Out    
Eureka 45, Troy 43
    
St. Ignatius 63, Thompson Falls 29
    
Semifinal    
Bigfork 46, Missoula Loyola 27
    
Florence 59, Deer Lodge 30
    
Eastern C at Wolf Point
Loser Out    
Circle 68, Frazer 65
    
Hinsdale 53, Nashua 30
    
Semifinal    
Fairview 49, Scobey 32
    
Westby-Grenora 57, Culbertson 44
    
Northern C at Great Falls
Loser Out    
Big Sandy 61, Denton 47
    
Great Falls Central 63, Simms 43
    
Semifinal    
Highwood 40, Dutton-Brady 26
    
Roy-Winifred 62, Box Elder 53
    
Western C at Hamilton
Loser Out    
Arlee 59, Gardiner 57
    
Drummond 52, Twin Bridges 49
    
Semifinal    
Ennis 55, Superior 46
    
Victor 56, Manhattan Christian 42
    
GIRLS BASKETBALL    
Billings West 53, Great Falls Russell 45
    
Butte 55, Billings Senior 40
    
Great Falls 61, Billings Skyview 50
    
Kalispell Glacier 68, Missoula Hellgate 36
    
Missoula Sentinel 67, Helena Capital 57
    
Central A at Great Falls Russell
Semifinal    
Browning 71, Belgrade 60
    
Havre 54, Livingston 28
    
Eastern A at Billings
Semifinal    
Billings Central 46, Laurel 39
    
Hardin 50, Sidney 46
    
Northwest A at Ronan
Semifinal    
Columbia Falls 38, Libby 30
    
Polson 46, Frenchtown 33
    
Southwest A at Butte
Semifinal    
Butte Central 53, Anaconda 40
    
Hamilton 55, Corvallis 34
    
Northern B at Glasgow
Loser Out    
Malta 56, Plentywood 18
    
Wolf Point 50, Glasgow 34
    
Semifinal    
Conrad 54, Cut Bank 51
    
Fairfield 38, Choteau 26
    
Western B at Kalispell Flathead
Loser Out    
Florence 52, Bigfork 39
    
Missoula Loyola 53, Thompson Falls 36
    
Consolation Final    
Florence 64, Missoula Loyola 51
    
Championship    
Deer Lodge 51, Eureka 33
    
Eastern C at Wolf Point
Loser Out    
Culbertson 49, Nashua 43
    
Saco-Whitewater 44, Fairview 40
    
Consolation Final    
Saco-Whitewater 38, Culbertson 35
    
Championship    
Hinsdale 58, Westby-Grenora 44
    
Northern C at Great Falls
Loser Out    
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 48, Chinook 43
    
North Star 40, Dutton-Brady 30
    
Consolation Final    
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 43, North Star 30
    
Championship    
Belt 46, Winnet-Grass Range 36
    
Southern C at Laurel
Loser Out    
Broadview-Lavina 59, Park City 41
    
Jordan 56, Reed Point-Rapelje 26
    
Semifinal    
Ekalaka 57, Wibaux 44
    
St. Labre 57, Harlowton-Ryegate 42
    
Western C at Polson
Loser Out    
Arlee 56, Harrison-Willow Creek 45
    
Shields Valley 63, Superior 50
    
Semifinal    
Drummond 43, Gardiner 38
    
Twin Bridges 53, Seeley-Swan 35