Missoula
28° F
Overcast
Overcast
Kalispell
27° F
Snow
Snow
Bozeman
16° F
Clear
Clear
Advertisement

State Swimming Results

Published On: Feb 09 2013 11:07:14 PM MST
Updated On: Feb 09 2013 11:09:30 PM MST
State Swimming Hanni Leach

Here are all the final results from today's state swim meet in Hardin, MT.



Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
(A - Final) 1, Missoula Hellgate 'A' (Leach, Hanni SO, Jacobson, Hailey JR,
Monroe, Cece SO, Rhoades, Mary JR), 1:51.20. 2, Billings Central High School
'A' (Schuett, Ashley , Marsh, Jenna , Duvall, Sami , Sorli, Kya ), 1:55.49. 3,
Helena High School 'A' (Hardwick, Libby SR, Kleppelid, Kaitlyn SR, Ackerlund,
Erika JR, Conquergood, Danielle SR), 1:55.59. 4, Bozeman High School 'A'
(Hamilton, Molly SO, Nabity, Kelsi JR, Hall, McKINLEY FR, Walkuski, Grace SO),
1:56.98. 5, Missoula Sentinel 'A' (Dennis, Kyla FR, Brooks, Ellen FR, Schmidt,
Andrea SO, Crist, Makayla SO), 1:59.68. 6, Great Falls High School 'A'
(Bjorsness, Katie SR, Houck, Hayley JR, Conrad, Bri JR, Cherewatenko, Lane
SR), 2:01.72. (B - Final) 7, Butte High School 'A' (Wheeler, Abigail SR,
Johnson, Carlee SO, Bentley, Adria SR, Bentley, Airika JR), 2:03.31. 8,
Glacier High School 'A' (Siebenaler, Makenna SR, Hornby, Emma FR, Burch, Sara
SR, Stenberg, Jessica SR), 2:04.30. 9, Billings Skyview High School 'A'
(Carroll, Erin , Luoma, Linnaya , Hand, Ashley , Wacaser, Shealynn ), 2:06.48.
10, CM Russell High School 'A' (Heryla, Kate FR, Stevens, Tianna FR, Smith,
Maddi FR, Soltesz, Caitlin SO), 2:07.34. 11, Capital High School 'A' (Shull,
Addy SO, Thomas, Carly FR, Demarinis, Gabbi SR, Patterson, Melissa FR),
2:08.48. 12, Billings Senior High School 'A' (Tidswell, Selena , Coghlan,
Sarah , Lyle, Alexys , Elison, Alex ), 2:08.88.
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
(A - Final) 1, Billings Central High School 'A' (Wehr, Matt , Oja, Pierce ,
Boese, Bryson , Zins, Chandler ), 1:40.01. 2, Billings Skyview High School 'A'
(Crowe, Chandler , Allen, Paul , Luterbach, Chris , Marchant, Brayden ),
1:42.19. 3, Missoula Hellgate 'A' (Martyak, Patrick JR, Kreilick, Uriah SO,
Szekely, John JR, Bachman, Reed JR), 1:47.09. 4, Butte High School 'A'
(Wheeler, Jacob FR, Whelan, Keegan SO, Sison, Gavin SO, Bentley, Jake FR),
1:49.41. 5, Billings West High School 'A' (McNea, Jordan , Smith, Conrad ,
Needham, Jacob , Feldcamp, Connor ), 1:51.18. --, Helena High School 'A'
(Gibson, Gage SR, Bauer, Colton SO, Hooks, Pat JR, Burns, Austin SR), DQ. (B -
Final) 7, CM Russell High School 'A' (Miller, Brandon JR, Parker, Elijah SO,
Brennan, Patrick FR, Whiteman, Jesse SO), 1:51.85. 8, Great Falls High School
'A' (Beckner, Justice JR, Bjorsness, Logan SO, Gudatis, Jourdon SR, Altringer,
Adam SR), 1:56.39. 9, Hardin High School 'A' (Schreiner, Tucker , Johnson,
Carl , Greer, Nyles , Sharpe, Erik ), 1:56.52. 10, Havre High School 'A'
(Riphenburg, Taylor JR, O'Leary, Bryant SR, Fialkosky, Desmond SR, Rhines,
Nick SR), 1:57.52. 11, Billings Senior High School 'A' (Bochy, Sam , Walton,
Chance , Frieders, Nathan , Wartnow, Kellen ), 1:58.15. 12, Glacier High
School 'A' (Sauer, Tristin FR, Briner, Tommy JR, Augusta, Alex JR, Putnam,
John FR), 2:17.78.
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
(A - Final) 1, Jacobson, Hailey, MHG, 1:57.11. 2, Sechena, Shelby, CMR,
1:57.12. 3, Foster, Emma, HHS, 1:58.60. 4, Crist, Makayla, MSN, 2:01.41. 5,
Murphy, Kate, HHS, 2:04.88. 6, Hamilton, Molly, BOZ, 2:07.16. (B - Final) 7,
Ackerlund, Erika, HHS, 2:05.03. 8, Stenberg, Jessica, GHS, 2:05.25. 9, Boese,
Alyssa, BSR, 2:05.44. 10, Sorli, Kya, BCH, 2:06.79. 11, Walkuski, Grace, BOZ,
2:06.96. 12, Dolan, Philesha, HHS, 2:08.60.
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
(A - Final) 1, Oja, Pierce, BCH, 1:49.11. 2, Murphy, Stephen, HHS, 1:53.22. 3,
Mostefa, Habib, BOZ, 1:53.47. 4, Loyda, Josh, GHS, 1:53.90. 5, Hooks, Pat,
HHS, 1:54.70. 6, Angeli, Nick, HHS, 1:55.00. (B - Final) 7, Kreilick, Uriah,
MHG, 1:56.23. 8, Bentley, Jake, BHS, 1:58.11. 9, Whiteman, Jesse, CMR,
1:59.12. 10, Smith, Conrad, BWH, 2:00.90. 11, Johnson, Austin, GFH, 2:05.03.
12, Butler, Jacob, MHG, 2:07.66.
Girls 200 Yard IM
(A - Final) 1, Kleppelid, Kaitlyn, HHS, 2:07.72. 2, Duvall, Sami, BCH,
2:18.95. 3, Monroe, Cece, MHG, 2:20.38. 4, Demarinis, Gabbi, CHS, 2:21.59. 5,
Heryla, Kate, CMR, 2:25.66. 6, Houck, Hayley, GFH, 2:26.07. (B - Final) 7,
Reyniolds, Maddi, MHG, 2:25.28. 8, Shull, Addy, CHS, 2:25.59. 9, Bjorsness,
Katie, GFH, 2:29.86. 10, Stevens, Tianna, CMR, 2:31.90. 11, Sears, Ellen, MHG,
2:33.54. 12, Walters, Maddie, GHS, 2:37.34.
Boys 200 Yard IM
(A - Final) 1, Wehr, Matt, BCH, 1:57.54. 2, Crowe, Chandler, BSV, 1:57.60. 3,
Cirincione, Jake, GHS, 2:06.17. 4, Whelan, Keegan, BHS, 2:09.02. 5, Martyak,
Patrick, MHG, 2:09.11. 6, Allen, Paul, BSV, 2:11.30. (B - Final) 7, Brennan,
Patrick, CMR, 2:09.18. 8, MACK, Wesley, CHS, 2:12.93. 9, Wheeler, Jacob, BHS,
2:17.45. 10, Kreilick, Uriah, MHG, 2:21.21. 11, Jourdonnais, Nate, MBS,
2:23.03. 12, Bruschwein, Mark, BCH, 2:24.59.
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
(A - Final) 1, Marsh, Jenna, BCH, 23.52*. 2, Zimmer, Kate, MBS, 24.37. 3,
Siebenaler, Makenna, GHS, 25.51. 4, Krueger, Cassie, FHS, 25.73. 5, Luoma,
Linnaya, BSV, 25.96. 6, McElwain, Kelsey, HHS, 26.33. (B - Final) 7, Rhoades,
Mary, MHG, 26.47. 8, Shaw, Morgan, CMR, 26.85. 9, Everett, Baylee, MHG, 27.07.
10, Thomas, Alissa, BOZ, 27.14. 11, Bahn, Alexis, BOZ, 27.40. 12, Carroll,
Erin, BSV, 27.52.
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
(A - Final) 1, Loyda, Jordan, GHS, 22.08. 2, Kotson, Pete, HHS, 22.18. 3,
Kubat, Orion, BOZ, 22.67. 4, Streit, Logan, GHS, 22.81. 5, Luterbach, Chris,
BSV, 23.22. 6, Szekely, John, MHG, 23.50. (B - Final) 7, Boese, Bryson, BCH,
23.21. 8, Gray, Zack, BCH, 23.39. 9, D'Isidoro, Ben, BOZ, 23.72. 10, Bachman,
Reed, MHG, 23.79. 11, Burns, Austin, HHS, 24.11. 12, Lynch, Mikale, BSV,
24.90.
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
(A - Final) 1, Marsh, Jenna, BCH, 56.10*. 2, Zimmer, Kate, MBS, 58.32. 3,
Schmidt, Andrea, MSN, 1:00.21. 4, Blossom, Callan, HHS, 1:00.37. 5, Duvall,
Sami, BCH, 1:00.94. 6, Hall, McKINLEY, BOZ, 1:02.19. (B - Final) 7, Rhoades,
Mary, MHG, 1:02.09. 8, Michell, Kate, MHG, 1:02.77. 9, Demarinis, Gabbi, CHS,
1:05.48. 10, Wheeler, Abigail, BHS, 1:05.77. 11, Brooks, Ellen, MSN, 1:06.12.
--, Lyle, Alexys, BSR, DQ.
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
(A - Final) 1, Wehr, Matt, BCH, 53.66. 2, Cirincione, Jake, GHS, 55.28. 3,
Zins, Chandler, BCH, 56.37. 4, Frieders, Nathan, BSR, 56.51. 5, Luterbach,
Chris, BSV, 56.73. 6, Gibson, Gage, HHS, 57.00. (B - Final) 7, Mason, Ryan,
MSN, 57.17. 8, Szekely, John, MHG, 59.12. 9, Marchant, Brayden, BSV, 59.57.
10, Sison, Gavin, BHS, 59.75. 11, Miller, Brandon, CMR, 1:00.77. 12, Gudatis,
Jourdon, GFH, 1:02.05.
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
(A - Final) 1, Leach, Hanni, MHG, 54.35. 2, Blossom, Callan, HHS, 55.87. 3,
Crist, Makayla, MSN, 55.93. 4, Siebenaler, Makenna, GHS, 56.47. 5, Bentley,
Adria, BHS, 57.42. 6, Burt, Jordan, BOZ, 57.45. (B - Final) 7, Ackerlund,
Erika, HHS, 57.33. 8, Sorli, Kya, BCH, 57.66. 9, Shaw, Morgan, CMR, 57.97. 10,
Conquergood, Danielle, HHS, 58.58. 11, McElwain, Kelsey, HHS, 58.86. 12,
Krueger, Cassie, FHS, 59.10.
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
(A - Final) 1, Kotson, Pete, HHS, 47.56. 2, Loyda, Jordan, GHS, 48.83. 3,
Streit, Logan, GHS, 49.79. 3, Kubat, Orion, BOZ, 49.79. 5, Gray, Zack, BCH,
52.21. 6, Frieders, Nathan, BSR, 52.90. (B - Final) 7, Bachman, Reed, MHG,
52.16. 8, D'Isidoro, Ben, BOZ, 52.35. 9, Burns, Austin, HHS, 52.83. 10, Choi,
Ethan, MHG, 53.00. 11, Rhines, Nick, HAV, 54.34. --, Lambert, Eric, BSV, DQ.
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
(A - Final) 1, Sechena, Shelby, CMR, 5:15.17. 2, Foster, Emma, HHS, 5:18.60.
3, Schmidt, Andrea, MSN, 5:29.08. 4, Michell, Kate, MHG, 5:29.43. 5, Murphy,
Kate, HHS, 5:29.95. 6, Stenberg, Jessica, GHS, 5:36.39. (B - Final) 7,
Walkuski, Grace, BOZ, 5:41.54. 8, Wheeler, Abigail, BHS, 5:42.98. 9, Boese,
Alyssa, BSR, 5:44.21. 10, Nabity, Kelsi, BOZ, 5:46.59. 11, Dolan, Philesha,
HHS, 5:48.32. 12, Conrad, Bri, GFH, 5:50.97.
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
(A - Final) 1, Hooks, Pat, HHS, 5:06.64. 2, Mostefa, Habib, BOZ, 5:06.86. 3,
Angeli, Nick, HHS, 5:12.95. 4, Murphy, Stephen, HHS, 5:14.43. 5, Bentley,
Jake, BHS, 5:19.43. 6, Bauer, Colton, HHS, 5:26.55. (B - Final) 7, Parker,
Elijah, CMR, 5:19.59. 8, Giammona, Nick, MHG, 5:20.71. 9, Dlakic, Demian, BOZ,
5:35.61. 10, Choi, Ethan, MHG, 5:36.04. 11, Butler, Jacob, MHG, 5:36.30. 12,
Ammons, Zach, MHG, 5:48.80.
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
(A - Final) 1, Billings Central High School 'A' (Sorli, Kya , Klaudt, Cate ,
Duvall, Sami , Marsh, Jenna ), 1:44.22. 2, Helena High School 'A' (Blossom,
Callan SR, McElwain, Kelsey SR, Murphy, Kate FR, Foster, Emma SR), 1:45.01. 3,
Missoula Sentinel 'A' (Crist, Makayla SO, Gray, Hailey JR, Dennis, Kyla FR,
Schmidt, Andrea SO), 1:47.22. 4, Missoula Hellgate 'A' (Anderson, Rory FR,
Salonen, Kennedy FR, Everett, Baylee SO, Reyniolds, Maddi JR), 1:47.81. 5, CM
Russell High School 'A' (Shaw, Morgan SO, Smith, Maddi FR, Fowler, Alicia JR,
Sechena, Shelby SR), 1:48.14. 6, Bozeman High School 'A' (Burt, Jordan SR,
Bahn, Alexis JR, Thomas, Alissa JR, Miller, Sydney SO), 1:49.29. (B - Final)
7, Flathead High School 'A' (Maas, Hailie SR, Ward, Johanna SR, Lane, McKenzie
JR, Krueger, Cassie SR), 1:49.52. 8, Billings Senior High School 'A'
(Kouwenhoven, Bailey , Elison, Alex , Coghlan, Sarah , Boese, Alyssa ),
1:49.92. 9, Great Falls High School 'A' (Pospisil, Emily SR, Williams,
Chandler SO, Mosher, Amy JR, Rowton, Kayla SO), 1:57.94. 10, Havre High School
'A' (Smith, Megan FR, Jappe, Morgan JR, Vukasin, Skylar SR, Reighard, Lieza
SO), 1:57.98. 11, Butte High School 'A' (Sessions, Kayla SR, Hildreth, Haley
SO, Amtmann, Aidan JR, Ferry, Afton JR), 1:58.80. 12, Missoula Big Sky/Loyola
'A' (Miltko, Caelin SR, Sweeney, Kasey JR, Shinn, Claire FR, Zimmer, Kate JR),
2:01.09.
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
(A - Final) 1, Glacier High School 'A' (Loyda, Jordan SR, Cirincione, Jake FR,
Loyda, Josh JR, Streit, Logan SR), 1:30.48. 2, Billings Central High School
'A' (Oja, Pierce , Boese, Bryson , Gray, Zack , Wehr, Matt ), 1:30.69. 3,
Billings Skyview High School 'A' (Crowe, Chandler , Luterbach, Chris ,
Johnson, Magnus , Marchant, Brayden ), 1:33.33. 4, Helena High School 'A'
(Angeli, Nick FR, Murphy, Stephen JR, Burns, Austin SR, Kotson, Pete JR),
1:34.71. 5, Bozeman High School 'A' (Kubat, Orion SR, D'Isidoro, Ben SO,
Mostefa, Habib JR, Gentry, Cameron JR), 1:34.75. 6, Missoula Hellgate 'A'
(Szekely, John JR, Choi, Ethan FR, Bachman, Reed JR, Martyak, Patrick JR),
1:34.82. (B - Final) 7, Hardin High School 'A' (Johnson, Carl , Greer, Nyles ,
Schreiner, Tucker , Sharpe, Erik ), 1:39.73. 8, Havre High School 'A' (Seigel,
Ben SO, Riphenburg, Taylor JR, Fialkosky, Desmond SR, Rhines, Nick SR),
1:40.46. 9, Billings West High School 'A' (Smith, Conrad , Brooks, Jeremy ,
Adams, Will , Needham, Jacob ), 1:43.21. 10, Billings Senior High School 'A'
(Jackson, Austin , Smith, Machias , Wartnow, Kellen , Bochy, Sam ), 1:44.24.
11, CM Russell High School 'A' (Parker, Elijah SO, Hodges, Patrick FR, Horton,
Jake SR, Michelotti, Joe JR), 1:47.00. --, Great Falls High School 'A'
(Bjorsness, Logan SO, Gillis, Kyle JR, Murphy, Jack SR, Johnson, Austin JR),
DQ.
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
(A - Final) 1, Leach, Hanni, MHG, 56.91. 2, Hamilton, Molly, BOZ, 1:01.89. 3,
Hardwick, Libby, HHS, 1:02.11. 4, Hall, McKINLEY, BOZ, 1:02.84. 5, Bentley,
Adria, BHS, 1:05.04. 6, Monroe, Cece, MHG, 1:05.45. (B - Final) 7, Majerus,
Anna, BWH, 1:06.77. 8, Bjorsness, Katie, GFH, 1:07.35. 9, Cherewatenko, Lane,
GFH, 1:07.67. 10, Carroll, Erin, BSV, 1:08.88. 11, Burch, Sara, GHS, 1:09.51.
12, Miller, Sydney, BOZ, 1:09.96.
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
(A - Final) 1, Crowe, Chandler, BSV, 52.74. 2, Loyda, Josh, GHS, 55.68. 3,
Mason, Ryan, MSN, 57.65. 4, Zins, Chandler, BCH, 57.68. 5, Johnson, Magnus,
BSV, 58.06. 6, Wheeler, Jacob, BHS, 59.52. (B - Final) 7, Gibson, Gage, HHS,
59.72. 8, MACK, Wesley, CHS, 1:01.10. 9, Miller, Brandon, CMR, 1:02.61. 10,
Schreiner, Tucker, HAR, 1:02.88. 11, Giammona, Nick, MHG, 1:03.75. 12,
Gudatis, Jourdon, GFH, 1:05.07.
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
(A - Final) 1, Kleppelid, Kaitlyn, HHS, 1:04.48*. 2, Jacobson, Hailey, MHG,
1:08.35. 3, Houck, Hayley, GFH, 1:12.41. 4, Nabity, Kelsi, BOZ, 1:13.08. 5,
Burt, Jordan, BOZ, 1:13.96. 6, Luoma, Linnaya, BSV, 1:15.30. (B - Final) 7,
Reyniolds, Maddi, MHG, 1:14.71. 8, Shull, Addy, CHS, 1:15.28. 9, Heryla, Kate,
CMR, 1:17.50. 10, Brooks, Ellen, MSN, 1:17.78. 11, Johnson, Carlee, BHS,
1:20.30. 12, Pepprock, Hannah, HAV, 1:20.52.
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
(A - Final) 1, Oja, Pierce, BCH, 1:01.03. 2, Whelan, Keegan, BHS, 1:04.80. 3,
Allen, Paul, BSV, 1:05.49. 4, Brennan, Patrick, CMR, 1:05.56. 5, Martyak,
Patrick, MHG, 1:06.16. --, Parker, Elijah, CMR, DQ. (B - Final) 7, Smith,
Conrad, BWH, 1:09.01. 8, Lambert, Eric, BSV, 1:10.22. 9, Bjorsness, Logan,
GFH, 1:12.20. 10, Fromm, Nolan, MHG, 1:13.04. 11, Wade, Aidan, CHS, 1:13.05.
12, Bruschwein, Mark, BCH, 1:14.29.
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
(A - Final) 1, Missoula Hellgate 'A' (Leach, Hanni SO, Michell, Kate JR,
Rhoades, Mary JR, Jacobson, Hailey JR), 3:41.55. 2, Helena High School 'A'
(Blossom, Callan SR, Murphy, Kate FR, Foster, Emma SR, Kleppelid, Kaitlyn SR),
3:43.34. 3, Bozeman High School 'A' (Walkuski, Grace SO, Hall, McKINLEY FR,
Hamilton, Molly SO, Burt, Jordan SR), 3:49.78. 4, CM Russell High School 'A'
(Shaw, Morgan SO, Heryla, Kate FR, Fowler, Alicia JR, Sechena, Shelby SR),
3:53.08. 5, Billings Senior High School 'A' (Boese, Alyssa , Kouwenhoven,
Bailey , Tidswell, Selena , Lyle, Alexys ), 3:56.87. 6, Glacier High School
'A' (Stenberg, Jessica SR, Burch, Sara SR, Hornby, Emma FR, Siebenaler,
Makenna SR), 3:57.70. (B - Final) 7, Butte High School 'A' (Wheeler, Abigail
SR, Johnson, Carlee SO, Bentley, Airika JR, Bentley, Adria SR), 4:01.55. 8,
Great Falls High School 'A' (Conrad, Bri JR, Bjorsness, Katie SR, Houck,
Hayley JR, Cherewatenko, Lane SR), 4:04.09. 9, Flathead High School 'A' (Maas,
Hailie SR, Ward, Johanna SR, Lane, McKenzie JR, Krueger, Cassie SR), 4:04.62.
10, Missoula Sentinel 'A' (Dennis, Kyla FR, Brooks, Ellen FR, Harris, Breanne
SR, Gray, Hailey JR), 4:13.47. 11, Billings West High School 'A' (Majerus,
Anna , Johnson, Kassi , Thornton, Tessa , Watts, Hope ), 4:13.88. 12, Capital
High School 'A' (Shull, Addy SO, Patterson, Melissa FR, Thomas, Carly FR,
Demarinis, Gabbi SR), 4:14.22.
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
(A - Final) 1, Glacier High School 'A' (Loyda, Josh JR, Loyda, Jordan SR,
Streit, Logan SR, Cirincione, Jake FR), 3:18.67. 2, Helena High School 'A'
(Gibson, Gage SR, Murphy, Stephen JR, Hooks, Pat JR, Kotson, Pete JR),
3:25.70. 3, Bozeman High School 'A' (Kubat, Orion SR, Mostefa, Habib JR,
D'Isidoro, Ben SO, Gentry, Cameron JR), 3:27.99. 4, Billings Skyview High
School 'A' (Allen, Paul , Lambert, Eric , Johnson, Magnus , Marchant, Brayden
), 3:34.21. 5, Billings Central High School 'A' (Zins, Chandler , Boese,
Bryson , Gray, Zack , Bruschwein, Mark ), 3:36.85. 6, Butte High School 'A'
(Sison, Gavin SO, Bentley, Jake FR, Wheeler, Jacob FR, Whelan, Keegan SO),
3:39.99. (B - Final) 7, Missoula Hellgate 'A' (Kreilick, Uriah SO, Giammona,
Nick SO, Fromm, Nolan JR, Choi, Ethan FR), 3:39.11. 8, Great Falls High School
'A' (Gudatis, Jourdon SR, Beckner, Justice JR, Johnson, Austin JR, Altringer,
Adam SR), 3:44.98. 9, Havre High School 'A' (Riphenburg, Taylor JR, Fialkosky,
Desmond SR, Jeffrey, Paul SR, Rhines, Nick SR), 3:47.80. 10, Capital High
School 'A' (Wade, Aidan JR, Beley, Chad JR, Cronin, Paul , MACK, Wesley JR),
4:00.80. --, Billings West High School 'A' (McNea, Jordan , Feldcamp, Connor ,
Brooks, Jeremy , Adams, Will ), DQ. --, CM Russell High School 'A' (Whiteman,
Jesse SO, Michelotti, Joe JR, Miller, Brandon JR, Brennan, Patrick FR), DQ.