Missoula
38° F
Clear
Clear
Kalispell
44° F
Bozeman
35° F
Clear
Clear
Advertisement

Thursday basketball scores

Published On: Feb 21 2013 10:45:00 PM MST
Updated On: Feb 21 2013 11:11:35 PM MST
Sentinel boys basketball

Thursday's basketball finals from across the Treasure State.

BOYS SCORES

Helena 63, Missoula Sentinel 54
    
Helena Capital 64, Missoula Big Sky 54
    
Kalispell Glacier 52, Kalispell Flathead 40
    
Central A at Great Falls
First Round    
Livingston 46, Havre 33
    
Eastern A at Billings
First Round    
Glendive 53, Hardin 39
    
Miles City 57, Sidney 52
    
Northwest A at Ronan
First Round    
Polson 47, Libby 40
    
Southwest A at Butte
First Round    
Anaconda 42, Hamilton 39
    
Butte Central 50, Corvallis 27
    
Western B at Kalispell Flathead
First Round    
Bigfork 68, St. Ignatius 37
    
Deer Lodge 58, Troy 50
    
Florence 44, Eureka 13
    
Missoula Loyola 58, Thompson Falls 35
    
Eastern C at Wolf Point
First Round    
Culbertson 60, Nashua 47
    
Fairview 72, Frazer 41
    
Scobey 46, Circle 36
    
Westby-Grenora 62, Hinsdale 52
    
Northern C at Great Falls
First Round    
Box Elder 68, Simms 61
    
Dutton-Brady 63, Big Sandy 61
    
Highwood 53, Denton 31
    
Roy-Winifred 53, Great Falls Central 39
    
Western C at Hamilton
Loser Out    
Twin Bridges 54, Seeley-Swan 47
    
First Round    
Manhattan Christian 65, Arlee 57
    
Victor 68, Gardiner 52
    
GIRLS BASKETBALL    


Helena Capital 88, Missoula Big Sky 51
    
Kalispell Glacier 42, Kalispell Flathead 36
    
Missoula Sentinel 54, Helena 17
    
Central A at Great Falls Russell
First Round    
Livingston 44, Lewistown (Fergus) 35
    
Eastern A at Billings
First Round    
Billings Central 46, Miles City 38
    
Sidney 46, Glendive 40
    
Northwest A at Ronan
First Round    
Libby 25, Whitefish 17
    
Southwest A at Butte
First Round    
Anaconda 32, Dillon 27
    
Corvallis 35, Stevensville 33
    
Northern B at Glasgow
First Round    
Choteau 51, Wolf Point 33
    
Conrad 49, Malta 44
    
Cut Bank 60, Plentywood 54
    
Fairfield 55, Glasgow 19
    
Western B at Kalispell Flathead
Loser Out    
Bigfork 40, St. Ignatius 35
    
Thompson Falls 47, Plains 42
    
Semifinal    
Deer Lodge 80, Florence 60
    
Eastern C at Wolf Point
Loser Out    
Nashua 47, Circle 22
    
Saco-Whitewater 52, Scobey 24
    
Semifinal    
Hinsdale 35, Fairview 30
    
Westby-Grenora 39, Culbertson 34
    
Northern C at Great Falls
Loser Out    
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 51, Roy-Winifred 50, OT
    
Dutton-Brady 45, Geraldine 44
    
Semifinal    
Belt 58, North Star 38
    
Winnet-Grass Range 43, Chinook 36
    
Southern C at Laurel
First Round    
Ekalaka 52, Broadview-Lavina 35
    
Harlowton-Ryegate 59, Jordan 35
    
St. Labre 69, Reed Point-Rapelje 23
    
Wibaux 54, Park City 23
    
Western C at Hamilton
Loser Out    
Superior 57, Darby 50
    
First Round    
Drummond 38, Harrison-Willow Creek 33
    
Gardiner 48, Arlee 42