Missoula
28° F
Overcast
Overcast
Kalispell
27° F
Snow
Snow
Bozeman
12° F
Overcast
Overcast
Advertisement

Saturday high school basketball scores

Published On: Mar 01 2014 10:22:50 PM MST
Updated On: Mar 01 2014 10:24:38 PM MST
HSBB
MISSOULA, Mont. -

Here's a look at the final scores from Saturday's high school basketball action across the Treasure State.
    

BOYS SCORES

Central A at Belgrade

Browning 72, Livingston 59
Consolation    
Browning 85, Lewistown (Fergus) 59
Championship    
Belgrade 50, Havre 41
    
Eastern A at Billings
Loser Out    
Billings Central 65, Sidney 53
Hardin 67, Glendive 65
Consolation    
Billings Central 84, Hardin 73
Championship    
Laurel 39, Miles City 38
    
Northwest A at Kalispell Glacier
Semifinal    
Columbia Falls 62, Polson 48
Whitefish 56, Frenchtown 51

Southwest A at Butte (MAC)
Loser Out    
Butte Central 81, Hamilton 53
Corvallis 63, Anaconda 45
Consolation    
Butte Central 52, Corvallis 41
Championship    
Dillon 55, Stevensville 34
    
Northern B at Glasgow
Loser Out    
Choteau 51, Fairfield 35
Rocky Boy 74, Conrad 73
Consolation    
Choteau 63, Rocky Boy 58
Championship    
Glasgow 62, Malta 59
    
Eastern C at Wolf Point
Challenge Game    
Fairview 62, Circle 36
  
Southern C at Laurel
Loser Out    
Broadview-Lavina 61, Park City 37
Terry 59, Melstone 55
Consolation    
Broadview-Lavina 74, Terry 60
Championship    
Wibaux 52, Broadus 44
    
Western C at Butte (Civic Center)
Loser Out    
Arlee 63, Ennis 54
Seeley-Swan 59, Manhattan Christian 58
Consolation    
Arlee 60, Seeley-Swan 41
Championship    
Superior 46, Drummond 43
    
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS    
Great Falls vs. Billings Skyview, ppd.
Great Falls Russell vs. Billings Senior, ppd.
    

GIRLS SCORES

Central A at Belgrade
Loser Out    
Lewistown (Fergus) 44, Livingston 37
Consolation    
Belgrade 50, Lewistown (Fergus) 42
Championship    
Havre 51, Browning 30
    
Eastern A at Billings (Metra)
Loser Out    
Billings Central 59, Hardin 53
Sidney 52, Glendive 28
Consolation    
Billings Central 44, Sidney 38
Championship    
Laurel 60, Miles City 52
    
Northwest A at Kalispell Glacier
Semifinal    
Columbia Falls 60, Polson 18
Frenchtown 49, Libby 26


Southwest A at Butte (MAC)
Loser Out    
Butte Central 45, Corvallis 41
Dillon 40, Stevensville 18
Consolation: Dillon 47, Butte Central 35

Championship: Hamilton 59, Anaconda 46

   
Western B at Hamilton
Loser Out    
Bigfork 51, Florence 41
Plains 56, Ronan 39
Consolation    
Bigfork 48, Plains 35
Championship    
Deer Lodge 51, Missoula Loyola 37
    
Eastern C at Wolf Point
Loser Out    
Fairview 44, Circle 27
Westby-Grenora 55, Scobey-Opheim 41
Consolation    
Westby-Grenora 47, Fairview 34
Championship    
Hinsdale 42, Saco-Whitewater 40
    
Northern C at Great Falls
Loser Out    
Chinook 46, North Star 27
Simms-Augusta 49, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 30
Championship    
Belt 53, Winnet-Grass Range 40
    
Western C at Butte (Civic Center)
Loser Out    
Harrison-Willow Creek 33, Seeley-Swan 29
Twin Bridges 45, Drummond 34
Championship    
Shields Valley 56, Gardiner 44
    
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS    
Bozeman vs. Billings West, ppd.