Missoula
31° F
Light Snow
Light Snow
Kalispell
28° F
Snow
Snow
Bozeman
29° F
Overcast
Overcast
Advertisement

State softball tournament results

Published On: May 23 2013 12:03:03 PM MDT
Updated On: May 25 2013 03:09:30 PM MDT
State Softball
MISSOULA, Mont. -

Keep checking here for updated results from all three state softball tournaments going on this week:

STATE 'AA' TOURNAMENT IN GREAT FALLS - - -

Thursday 1st Round scores: Butte 0 Kalispell Glacier 1 (FINAL) - Great Falls CMR 4 Missoula Sentinel 3 (FINAL) - Missoula Big Sky 7 Great Falls High 15 (FINAL) - Billings West 10 Helena Capital 2 (FINAL)

Friday Winner's Bracket: Glacier 7 vs Billings West 4 (FINAL) - CMR 7 vs Great Falls High 8 (FINAL) - Glacier 6 vs Great Falls 8 (FINAL)

Friday Consolation Bracket: Butte 3 vs Helena Capital 7 (FINAL) - Missoula Sentinel 3 vs Missoula Big Sky 9 (FINAL) - Capital 2 vs CMR 8 (FINAL) - Billings West 10 vs Big Sky 1 (FINAL) - CMR 0 vs West 5 (FINAL)

Saturday Loser Out Semifinal: Kalispell Glacier 3 vs Billings West 13 (FINAL)

Saturday State Championship Game: Great Falls High 6 Billings West 4 (FINAL)

STATE 'A' TOURNAMENT IN BELGRADE - - -

Thursday 1st Round Scores: Butte Central 7 Fergus 3 (FINAL) - Anaconda 4 Frenchtown 5 (FINAL) - Glendive (Dawson) 2 vs Columbia Falls 14 (FINAL) - Park (Livingston) 9 vs Laurel 10 (FINAL)

Thursday Quarterfinals: Polson 11 Butte Central 0 (FINAL) - Frenchtown 15 Billings Central 2 (FINAL) - Belgrade 2 vs Columbia Falls 3 (FINAL) - Laurel 2 Hamilton 12 (FINAL)

Friday Winner's Bracket: Polson 0 vs Frenchtown 5 (FINAL) - Columbia Falls 24 vs Hamilton 10 (FINAL)

Friday Consolation Bracket: Belgrade 5 vs Fergus 4 (FINAL) - Laurel 6 vs Anaconda 12 (FINAL) - Butte Central 6 Dawson 0 (FINAL) - Billlings Central 10 Park 7 (FINAL) - Anaconda 2 vs Belgrade 6 (FINAL) - Butte Central 10 Billings Central 2 (FINAL) - Polson 5 Belgrade 3 (FINAL) - Butte Central 7 vs Hamilton 17 (FINAL)

Saturday Winner's Bracket Semifinal: Frenchtown 4 vs Columbia Falls 3 (FINAL)

Saturday Loser Out Quarterfinal: Polson 13 vs Hamilton 3 (FINAL)

Saturday Loser out Semifinal: Columbia Falls 2 vs Polson 4 (FINAL)

Saturday State Championship: Polson 1 Frenchtown 2 (FINAL)

STATE 'B-C' TOURNAMENT IN GREAT FALLS - - -

Thursday 1st Round Scores: Glasgow 4 Mission 3 (FINAL) - Huntley Project 4 Florence 8 (FINAL) - Ronan 17 vs Columbus 7 (FINAL) - Shepherd 13 vs Deer Lodge 14 (FINAL)

Friday Winner's Bracket: Florence 12 Glasgow 2 (FINAL) - Ronan 23 vs Deer Lodge 2 (FINAL) - Florence 10 vs Ronan 6 (FINAL)

Friday Consolation Bracket: Mission 9 Huntley Project 7 (FINAL) - Columbus 8 vs Shepherd 6 (FINAL) - Glasgow 6 vs Columbus 10 (FINAL) - Mission 13 Deer Lodge 10 (FINAL) - Mission 6 vs Columbus 7 (FINAL)

Saturday Loser Out Semifinal: Ronan 9 vs Columbus 1 (FINAL)

Saturday State Championship Game: Florence 6 Ronan 2 (FINAL)